Incident MiG-29 (X4) & 1 Su-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308161

Date:Thursday 24 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29 (X4) & 1 Su-24
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Starokostiantyniv Air Base, Khmelnytskyi Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Russian airstrikes on Starokostiantyniv Air Base damage four retired Mig-29 and at least 1 Su-24 from Ukrainian Airforce.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=217262947343941&set=pcb.212094694527433

Media: