Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308195

Date:Saturday 22 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Lysogorka, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 22 November 1941, MiG-3 of 55 IAP failed to return after Air Combat near Lysogorka, Rostov Oblast.
Sergeant Leonid Mitrofanovich Stashevsky was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero42375299/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=2092