Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 7642,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308456

Date:Wednesday 23 December 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: 7642
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Salsk, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed under unknown circumstances in Salsk. The five crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63042