Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m IZ+IQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308457

Date:Friday 27 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: IZ+IQ
MSN: 6366
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Molodeczno -   Belarus
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down and crashed in flames. One crew member died in the crash, three others were injured.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63082