Incident Leleka-100 64,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308475

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 64
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Donbass -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleeka-100 was shot down and captured by Russian Forces. The incident was observed by journalists of Crimea24.

Sources:

https://t.me/cheburashkas_war_room/8475
https://t.me/NovichokRossiya/11723

Media: