Incident Slingsby T.61 Falke A G-AYYL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30850

Date:Wednesday 15 December 1982
Time:overnight
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Slingsby T.61 Falke A
Owner/operator:Brightman Industries Ltd
Registration: G-AYYL
MSN: 1738
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Manston, Ramsgate, Kent (MSE/EGMH), England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manston, Kent (MSE/EGMH)
Destination airport:Manston, Kent (MSE/EGMH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in gale whilst parked at Manston, Kent (EGMH) 15/12/1982, and later rebuilt. Due to fly again when restoration complete. Still currently registered (since 14/12/2009) to Brightman Industries Ltd

Sources:

1. Brightman Industries Ltd (http://www.brightmanindustries.com/)
2. http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
3. https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1247361/
4. http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t61.htm