Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308540

Date:Monday 20 February 2023
Time:c. 16:15 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Semur-en-Auxois Airfield (LFGQ), Dole, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Semur-en-Auxois Airfield (LFGQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A three axis ultralight crashed on landing at Semur-en-Auxois Airfield (LFGQ), Dole, Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté.
A couple of 60 years old was on board. They got out of it by themselves, before the arrival of the rescue services.
The 2 occupants suffered traumatisms in the back and the neck.

Sources:

https://www.bienpublic.com/faits-divers-justice/2023/02/20/un-ulm-se-crashe-a-l-atterrissage-deux-blesses
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/deux-blesses-apres-le-crash-d-un-ulm-a-semur-en-auxois-1807891