Incident Beechcraft E55 Baron ZS-OKS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308588

Date:Wednesday 22 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZS-OKS
MSN: TE-989
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Gansbaai and Pearly Beach -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A twin engine plane crashed under unknown circumstances on a motorway between Gansbaai and Pearly Beach. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/_ArriveAlive/status/1628363265020395522
Avcom