Incident Chrislea CH.3 Super Ace 2 G-AKVB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308796

Date:Sunday 22 May 1955
Time:
Type:Chrislea CH.3 Super Ace 2
Owner/operator:E F Thurston
Registration: G-AKVB
MSN: 110
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rettenden, Essex -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed, CNK. Damage must have been minor, as this aircraft was sold a month later to Simpsons Aeroservices Ltd, Elstree.

Sources:

1. G-INFO
2. https://www.goodall.com.au/australian-aviation/chrislea/chrislea.htm