Incident Chrislea CH.3 Skyjeep F-OAMP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308797

Date:Monday 23 February 1953
Time:
Type:Chrislea CH.3 Skyjeep
Owner/operator:Aero Club d'Air France - Madagascar
Registration: F-OAMP
MSN: 126
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ivato Aerodrome -   Madagascar
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aviation incident, investigated by authorities. Damage must have been minor, involved in another incident three months later!

Sources:

https://francearchives.gouv.fr/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
3 June 1953 F-OAMP Aero Club d'Air France - Madagascar Ivato Aerodrome unk