Incident Slingsby T.21 BGA668,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30882

Date:Tuesday 16 July 1985
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: BGA668
MSN: 639
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Feshiebridge, Aviemore, Highland, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Feshiebridge, Aviemore, Highland Scotland
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
BGA 668/'AUJ': Built by Aero & Engineering. Damaged, Feshiebridge 16.7.85; not repaired, instead used for spares at Upwood. Later reported in storage with MacLeans Sailplane at Rufforth, North Yorkshire

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t21.htm
http://homepage.ntlworld.com/derek.blake87/nyks.htm