Incident Beechcraft G36 Bonanza N367PC, 06 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308949

Date:06-MAR-2023
Time:c. 14:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N367PC
MSN: E-3795
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Crown City, Gallia County, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morgantown Airport, WV (MGW/KMGW)
Destination airport:Huntington-Tri-State Airport, WV (HTS/KHTS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft G36 Bonanza lost engine power and made an emergency landing at a farm near State Route 7 in Crown City, Gallia County, Ohio.
The sole pilot was not injured and the aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

https://wchstv.com/news/local/sheriff-plane-reportedly-makes-emergency-landing-in-gallia-county-ohio
https://www.wsaz.com/2023/03/06/emergency-landing-reported-gallia-county/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=367PC
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N367PC/history/20230306/1829Z/KMGW/L%2038.58492%20-82.21259

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/716a000bb7fd57ac16aa3a5c3c2e97edc533692a (photo)