Incident 2 Sukhoi Su-27 & 1 Su-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308995

Date:Sunday 24 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
2 Sukhoi Su-27 & 1 Su-24
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kanatovo reserve air base, Kirovohrad Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Two Ukraine AF Sukhoi Su-27s and one Su-24 were destroyed during a missile attack on the Kanatovo reserve air base, Kirovohrad Oblast. Ukrainian SBU displayed photos of the aftermath of the attack, one Ukranian official died and another 17 were wounded.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1632805384120418305?cxt=HHwWgoC-vZH28agtAAAA
https://mobile.twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1632806580331724802?cxt=HHwWhIC--eG78qgtAAAA
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1649463113912123419?s=20

Media: