Accident Paramotor trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309045

Date:Thursday 9 March 2023
Time:
Type:Paramotor trike
Owner/operator:Parahin O.S.
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zvenigorod, Moscow oblast -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A paramotor trike with pilot on board crashed in Moscow oblast, Russia.

On March 9, 2023, in the Odintsovo district of the Moscow region, during the flight, a paramotor with a pilot made a hard landing. Man born in 1978 was injured and taken to the hospital.

Investigators of the Moscow Investigation Department for Air and Water Transport of the Western Interregional Investigation Department for Transport of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation are conducting a pre-investigation check into the crash of a paramotor.

Sources:

https://zmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1772507/
https://t.me/ENews112/13058
https://radio1.news/news/proisshestviya/deltaplan-ruhnul-na-zhiloy-dom-v-zvenigorode/
https://regnum.ru/news/3787686.html
https://t.me/zmsutskr/1598?single

Media: