Accident Issoire APM20 Lionceau F-GRDA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309069

Date:Friday 3 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic APM2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Issoire APM20 Lionceau
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de l'AIA de Clermont-Ferrand
Registration: F-GRDA
MSN: 18
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport (CFE/LFLC) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport (CFE/LFLC)
Destination airport:Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport (CFE/LFLC)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot landed hard and the nose gear collapsed. The aeroplane veered off to the left and stopped.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-issoire-apm20-registered-f-grda-on-03-03-2023-at-clermont-ferrand/