Incident Sukhoi Su-27 , 10 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309095

Date:10-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: Tsentralnaya Uglovaya airbase, city of Artyom, Primorsky Krai -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On the night of March 10, 2023, a Su-27 aircraft burned down at the Tsentralnaya Uglovaya airbase in the Artyom city, Primorsky Krai, where the 22nd Guards Aviation Regiment of the Russian Aerospace Forces is based.

Sources:

https://t.me/legionoffreedom/719
https://twitter.com/bayraktar_1love/status/1634209920739418114?t=wQowQ7xDXKVMs8cvwFnL6A&s=19
https://twitter.com/PaulJawin/status/1634248074640891909?t=f8854GnzFx5n_5-XMq7m4w&s=19
https://twitter.com/GloOouD/status/1634207522230861824?t=PgwAtrJZ97RYXK9qCjm8aw&s=19