ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309103
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-MAR-2023 |
Time: | c. 10:15 |
Type: | Zenith CH 601XL Zodiac |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N969WD * |
MSN: | 6-5349 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Cuchara Valley Airport (07V), La Veta, CO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Experimental aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to an accident at Cuchara Valley Airport (07V), La Veta, Colorado.
Minor injuries have been reported to the two occupants onboard the Amateur Built two-seat airplane.
Sources:
https://krdo.com/top-stories/2023/03/10/small-plane-crash-reported-in-huerfano-county/ https://www.fox21news.com/top-stories/small-plane-crashes-in-la-veta/ * Registration Unconfirmed