Accident Beechcraft C90 King Air N46CV, 09 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309122

Date:09-MAR-2023
Time:c. 15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N46CV
MSN: LJ-568
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bismarck Airport (BIS/KBIS), Bismarck, ND -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bismarck Airport, ND (BIS/KBIS)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Beechcraft C90 King Air sustained substantial damage when it was struck by an FBO maintenance pickup truck during taxi at Bismarck Airport (BIS/KBIS), Bismarck, North Dakota.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

NTSB
FAA ASIAS

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N46CV
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N46CV
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/21553247/n46cv-beechcraft-king-air-c90

https://media.abpic.co.uk/pictures/full_size_0297/1446219-large.jpg (photo)

Location