ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309155
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-MAR-2023 |
Time: | c. 16:02 UTC |
Type: | Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 |
Owner/operator: | Carver Aero LLC |
Registration: | N864CA |
MSN: | FL-396 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | near Omaha, NE -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Davenport Airport, IA (DVN/KDVN) |
Destination airport: | Omaha-Eppley Airfield, NE (OMA/KOMA) |
Narrative:Aircraft enroute and an avionics panel came off and struck the propeller and fuel panel.
FAA ASIAS
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-MAR-23,OMAHA,N864CA https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N864CA https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/29597_1628690104.jpg (photo)