ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309207
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-MAR-2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Ibis GS-700 Magic |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | HJ-497 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Valledupar-Alfonso López Pumarejo Airport (VUP/SKVP) -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Valledupar-Alfonso López Pumarejo Airport (VUP/SKVP) |
Narrative:An Ibis GS-700 Magic suffered a nose landing gear collapse during landing at Valledupar-Alfonso López Pumarejo Airport (VUP/SKVP).
There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://www.minuto30.com/avioneta-sw-accidento-valledupar/1418726/