Accident airplane CC-KVD-0102,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309208

Date:Sunday 1 April 1951
Time:11:45
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Valparaíso
Registration: CC-KVD-0102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villa Aleman -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed onto a house. Mario D'Qual Minervine (28) and passenger Ana María Schulze M. (28). His father Col Vicente D'Qual (AMI) died in a plane crash in Italy 27 APR 1950.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 2 April 1951, p Tercera Seccion