Accident Robinson R44 Raven II A2-HEX, 12 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309295

Date:12-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:
Registration: A2-HEX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Boro Area, Okavango Delta -   Botswana
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The NTSB were notified of a fatal accident involving a Robinson R44 Raven II helicopter in Okavango Delta, Botswana.
The circumstances of the event are unknown.

Sources:

NTSB GAA23WA093