Incident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309357

Date:Thursday 23 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 helicopter was lost under unknown circumstances somewhere in Ukraine. The photos were first uploaded on 23 February 2023 by Russian TG channel.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02bY994oPmQUq8ZVGqmU7duYSXNufLTx7J91AfJA1Kgs1mfHmicGK2x55DFogzuqcKl&id=100071807121016

Media: