Incident Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II N788JC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309363

Date:Monday 7 March 2016
Time:22:22 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N788JC
MSN: 32R-7887275
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tucson International Airport, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tucson International Airport, AZ (TUS/KTUS)
Narrative:
The Piper PA-32RT-300T made an emergency gear-up landing at Tucson International Airport. All 4 occupants remained uninjured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/03/incident-occurred-march-07-2016-at.html?m=1
https://www.abc15.com/news/region-central-southern-az/tucson/small-plane-makes-belly-landing-in-tucson
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N788JC

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
11 October 1989 N30263 Aviation Joint Ventures, Inc. 0 Addison, TX sub
16 March 2023 N788JC Traveling Tripsies LLC 0 Jacksonville Executive Airport, FL unk

Media: