Accident Stinson 105 CC-PVT-0192,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309394

Date:Sunday 16 September 1951
Time:17:45
Type:Stinson 105
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Santiago
Registration: CC-PVT-0192
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Antonio -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at sea near Puerto San Antonio. "Stinson triplaza". Pilot (34) and woman passenger (22).

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 18 September 1951, p20