Accident airplane OB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309482

Date:Saturday 24 November 1951
Time:17:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lima -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at potrero Chantayna, at km 11 of Panamericana Norte, 10 minutes in flight. Pilot Cesár Martico (34) killed. Passenger Humberto Olguin (33) serious injured, died next morning.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 26 November 1951, p8