Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309821

Date:Tuesday 21 February 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Escuela Nacional de Aviación (ENA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Departamento La Libertad -   El Salvador
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:San Salvador ?
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed and burned on hacienda La Cangrejera during a training flight. Escuela Nacional de Aviación (ENA). US pilot Glen J. Ferguson and Ten de Aviación Salvador Marroquín.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 23 February 1950, p11