Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309828

Date:Friday 10 March 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 km from Chimbote -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed two km from puerto de Chimbote during a training flight of a escuadrilla. Ten Av Carlos López Luza and Suboficial Genaro Espinoza Aliaga.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 11 March 1950, p1