Incident Sud-Ouest SO.30R F-BAYA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309846

Date:Monday 3 December 1945
Time:
Type:Sud-Ouest SO.30R
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BAYA
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During landing after a test flight the port landing gear collapsed. The cause was a hydraulic failure. The aircraft came to rest with its port wing on the ground, with minor damage.

Sources:

Le Fana de l'Aviation sept.1987, p.45