Accident Stinson Faucett F-19 (SM-6B) ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310070

Date:Monday 20 November 1950
Time:
Type:Stinson Faucett F-19 (SM-6B) ?
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Puerto Inca
Destination airport:San Ramón
Narrative:
Disappeared over jungle in Río Pachitea area. Alféres Pedro Minetti Onetto and mechanic Santiago Castillo.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 26 November 1950, p26