Incident Sukhoi Su-25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310144

Date:Friday 7 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Oleksandrivka, Donetsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 7 April 2023, a Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25 was shot down near Oleksandrivka, Marinka Raion, Donetsk Oblast. The pilot ejected.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02yjhN8rPAkmSdDmBLqihVWx4YsoWpeLLU5waWGEsq6fHouAZZa1Z8cJD2R8j8w9Wil&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/I9qSNoZtU_c
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1644411936308699147?t=8K1N7y5J9z8tfATOWKhXng&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1644294829604765696?t=Zw1tFlOH2qnhP5QSa20k8A&s=19
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1644291760791617536
https://twitter.com/blinzka/status/1644295267527565314?t=SF4AY0ZEkA2EySf7BgxBKw&s=19
https://t.me/ua_dshv/1102
https://t.me/lost_warinua/33148
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/11833

Media: