Incident Piper PA-28-151 Warrior OY-CYE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31017

Date:Saturday 16 November 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151 Warrior
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-CYE
MSN: 28-7415216
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Roskilde, Copenhagen -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Roskilde (EKRK/RKE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N41445; to OY-CYE in 1990. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed on 16.11.1996 at Roskilde, Copenhagen, Denmark (EKRK/RKE)

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1785.html