Serious incident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310475

Date:Wednesday 24 July 2019
Time:08:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:near Maningrida Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Darwin Airport, NT (DRW/YPDN)
Destination airport:Dhipirri (YDHI)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the engine failed and the pilot commenced a diversion to Maningrida. The engine was subsequently re-started but did not produce full power and the pilot continued the diversion to Maningrida. The engineering inspection did not reveal any faults.

Sources:

ATSB OA2019-05298