Serious incident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310483

Date:Wednesday 31 August 2022
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Gove Aerodrome, NT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Lake Evella Aerodrome (YLEV)
Destination airport:Gove Aerodrome (YPGV)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the nose landing gear collapsed and the pilot was unable to maintain directional control. The aircraft veered off the runway resulting in minor damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2022-03591