Runway excursion Serious incident Cirrus ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310505

Date:Sunday 10 June 2018
Time:18:15
Type:Cirrus
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Inverell Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Inverell Aerodrome (YIVL)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft overran the runway and collided with a fence resulting in minor damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2018-02776