Accident SZD-50-3 Puchacz I-POMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31083

Date:Sunday 4 May 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-POMM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alzate Brianza -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider entered a stall spin, got uncontrolable and crashed to the ground. Both occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://www.zweefportaal.nl/ys9539G23rH/viewtopic.php?p=2735&sid=d502f8f6a30c8200cf3924bfca72bfc7