Incident Boeing 737-890 (WL) N525AS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310841

Date:Tuesday 11 April 2023
Time:16:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-890 (WL)
Owner/operator:Alaska Airlines
Registration: N525AS
MSN: 35692/2859
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX)
Destination airport:Redmond-Roberts Field, OR (RDM/KRDM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Alaska Airlines, Inc. flight AS1263, a Boeing 737-890, struck a piece of rubber on departure roll from runway 25R, aborted departure and returned to the gate.

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a69b92&lat=33.944&lon=-118.432&zoom=17.5&showTrace=2023-04-12&trackLabels