Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee OY-DRW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31091

Date:Sunday 6 April 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DRW
MSN: 28-23805
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Randers, Jutland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N9661W, LN-UXU; to OY-DRW in 1967. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed 6.4.1997 at Randers, in Randers Municipality, Central Denmark Region, on the Jutland peninsula at approximate co-ordinates 56.457°N 10.039°E

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2224.html