Serious incident ATR 42-500 AP-BHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310969

Date:Wednesday 7 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT45 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 42-500
Owner/operator:Pakistan International Airlines - PIA
Registration: AP-BHH
MSN: 645
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Gilgit Airport -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Islamabad International Airport (ISB/OPRN)
Destination airport:Gilgit Airport (GIL/OPGT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft landed at Gilgit Airport with right engine erroneous NP indication at flight idle and uncharacteristic torque at ground idle.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/serious-incident-to-the-atr42-registered-ap-bhh-and-operated-by-pia-on-07-03-2018-at-gilgit-investigation-led-by-aib---pakistan/