Incident Piper PA-46-500TP Malibu Meridian PR-EFH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310977

Date:Sunday 9 April 2023
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-500TP Malibu Meridian
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-EFH
MSN: 4697544
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:São Félix do Araguaia Airport, MT (SWFX) -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:São Félix do Araguaia Airport, MT (SXO/SWFX)
Destination airport:Primavera do Leste Airport, MT (SWPY)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was planning to take off from the airfield of São Félix do Araguaia (SWFX), Mato Grosso, bound for the airfield of Primavera do Leste (SWPY), MT, with one pilot and three passengerson board. During the taxi, the ground gave way, causing slight damage to the landing gear and the tip of the left wing.

Sources:

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9542226

https://painelsipaer.cenipa.aer.mil.br/QvAJAXZfc/opendoc.htm?document=SIGAER%2Fgia%2Fqvw%2Fpainel_sipaer.qvw&host=QVS%40cirros31-37&anonymous=true&sheet=SH04