Serious incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) RP-C7256,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310983

Date:Sunday 1 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Cebgo
Registration: RP-C7256
MSN: 847
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Malay-Godofredo P. Ramos Airport (MPH/RPVE) -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Malay-Godofredo P. Ramos Airport (MPH/RPVE)
Destination airport:Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB/RPVM)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced multiple system faults while on climb (below 1 000 ft) enroute to Mactan-Cebu International airport. The crew declared emergency and joined left downwind for runway 06 landing.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/serious-incident-to-the-atr72-registered-rp-c7256-and-operated-by-cebgo-on-01-10-2017-near-caticlan-investigation-led-by-aib---philippines/