Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89183,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311029

Date:Sunday 12 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines, opf Aeroflot
Registration: RA-89183
MSN: 95196
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL) -   Russia
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport (NQZ/UACC)
Destination airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeroflot Russian Airlines Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, RA-89183, sustained damage to the landing gear strut during towing.
Two safety pins on the towing unit of the nose landing gear strut were damaged during towing.
When trying to replace the safety pins, misalignment (displacement) of mating holes in the towing unit bracket was detected. The aircraft was removed from operation and ferried to Moscow-Sheremetyevo on February 28.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89183#2f2ca90b
https://t.me/aviaincident/19984