Incident Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema PT-UNU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311034

Date:Friday 14 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-UNU
MSN: 200859
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nova Mutum, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-202 Ipanema (Neiva built) crashed under unknown circumstances near Nova Mutum, Mato Grosso.
The pilot was injured and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.sonoticias.com.br/geral/aviao-cai-em-nova-mutum-e-piloto-fica-ferido/
https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/aviao-agricola-cai-em-fazenda-de-mt-e-piloto-sobrevive/

https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2023/04/15/piloto-morre-apos-queda-de-aviao-em-fazenda-de-mt.ghtml
https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/piloto-de-aviao-que-caiu-em-mt-fazia-voo-de-treinamento/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTUNU