Incident Beechcraft T-34A Mentor N500DR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311050

Date:Saturday 15 April 2023
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34A Mentor
Owner/operator:Fox 2 Inc.
Registration: N500DR
MSN: G-31
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Cross City Airport (CTY/KCTY), Cross City, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cross City Airport, FL (CTY/KCTY)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Aircraft gear collapsed on landing at Cross City Airport. The pilot sustained no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-APR-23,CROSS%20CITY,N500DR