Incident de Havilland DH-82A Tiger Moth Mk II DE45,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311067

Date:Monday 24 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH-82A Tiger Moth Mk II
Owner/operator:4 Gp CF RAF
Registration: DE45
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Reported as damaged beyond repair, this date. No further information is available.

Sources:

Bomber Command Losses by W R CHORLEY, volume 8, page 222.