Accident Canadair CL-13 F-86 23304,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311124

Date:Thursday 27 July 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CL-13 F-86
Owner/operator:RCAF
Registration: 23304
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:East of Neguac, New Brunswick in Miramichi Bay -   Canada
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:RCAF Chatham
Destination airport:RCAF Chatham
Narrative:
On a test flight out of Chatham. Reported in a spin at 15,000 and ejecting. Was seen coming down in chute over Miramichi bay. The plane and pilot, F/L Constantine were never found.

Sources:

The Canadair Sabre; Larry Milberry (Pg 364)
https://caspir.warplane.com/bin/warplanero.exe?action=webprograms&subaction=airserialscanadian&aircraftno=200001452#23304