Accident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311167

Date:Thursday 25 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:845 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boloto Velikiy Mokh, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 June 1942 during a Combat Mission, Yak-7 of 845 IAP was shot down in Air Combat at Boloto Velikiy Mokh.
Sergeant Vasily Artemevich Gushchin was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_dopolnitelnoe_donesenie78380006/