Incident BUAA Bee 3C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311250

Date:Sunday 17 December 1995
Time:
Type:BUAA Bee 3C
Owner/operator:Nanjing Xuanwu Lake Water Amusement Company
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The overloaded Bee 3C failed to clear tree branches due to degraded climbing performance. It then crashed. There was no fatality, but a tourist taking the flight was reportedly injured.

Sources:

Dong, C. 1996. On the status quo and the development of the market of the production and operation of light planes in our country. Jiangsu Aviation, 1996(1): 1-2. (in Chinese)