Incident Airspeed Oxford Mk I R6273,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311267

Date:Tuesday 14 November 1944
Time:
Type:Airspeed Oxford Mk I
Owner/operator:Tempsford SF RAF
Registration: R6273
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ground. Reported as damaged beyond repair this date, but no accident card exist to corroborate it.

Sources:

Bomber Command Losses bt W R CHORLEY, volume 8, page 232.