Incident de Havilland Tiger Moth II T5631,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311272

Date:Monday 28 May 1945
Time:14:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH82 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Tiger Moth II
Owner/operator:
Registration: T5631
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Oulton, Norfolk -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Training flight. While taking off in high grass, Theundercarriage snagged in the long grass and the aircraft flipped onto its back,

Sources:

Bomber Command Losses by WR CHORLEY, volume 8, page 232.